Menu    3 ABR 432
[…] (A) discharges the debtor from any debt that arose before the date of such   TOP    3 ABR 438  confirmation, and any debt of a kind specified in section 502(g), 502(h), or 502(i) of this title, whether or not-

        (i) a proof of claim based on such debt is filed or deemed filed under section 501 of this title;

        (ii) such claim is allowed under section 502 of this title; or

        (iii) the holder of such claim has accepted the plan; and

      (B) terminates all rights and interests of equity security holders and general partners provided for by the plan.

11 U.S.C. § 1144 allows the revocation of a confirmation order. It provides:
       On request of a party in interest at any time before 180 days after the date of the entry of the order of confirmation, and after notice and a hearing, the court may revoke such order if and only if such order was procured by fraud. An order under this section revoking an order of confirmation shall--

    (1) contain such provisions as are necessary to protect any entity acquiring rights in good faith reliance on the order of confirmation; and

    (2) revoke the discharge of the debtor.

Rule 9024, Federal Rules of Bankruptcy Procedure, states that Rule 60 of the Federal Rules of Civil Procedure applies to bankruptcy proceedings except that "[a] complaint to revoke an order confirming a plan may be filed only within the time allowed by § 1144 . . ." [180 days].