Menu    3 ABR 446
[…] e. DISPOSITIVE MOTIONS shall be filed no later than AUGUST 31, 1994.

      f. PROPOSED FINDINGS OF FACT AND CONCLUSIONS OF LAW shall be filed no later than one week before trial by each party.

      g. Failure to abide by this order may constitute a default.

      DATED: July 5, 1994.


                  BY THE COURT
                  DONALD MacDONALD IV
                  United States Bankruptcy Judge

    N O T E S:

      TOP    3 ABR 450  1. 26 U.S.C. § 6223(h) provides:

      (h) Pass-thru partner required to forward notice.

              (1) In general. -- If a pass-thru partner receives a notice with respect to a partnership proceeding from the Secretary, the tax matters partner, or another pass--thru partner, the pass-thru partner shall, within 30 days of receiving that notice, forward a copy of that notice to the person or persons holding an interest (through the pass-thru partner) in the profits or losses of the partnership for the partnership taxable year to which the notice relates.

              (2) Partnership as pass-thru partner. -- In the case of a pass-thru partner which is a partnership, the tax matters partner of such partnership shall be responsible for forwarding copies of the notice to the partners of such partnership.