Menu 9 ABR 269
[…] Residential Mortgage, LLC, Adv. No. A07-90052-DMD.\ ' var WPFootnote11 = 'Id., Docket No. 8.\ ' var WPFootnote12 = 'Id., Docket No. 11.\ ' var WPFootnote13 = 'Docket No. 1, filed Apr. 30, 2009, at 1.\ ' var WPFootnote14 = 'Id. at 5.\ ' var WPFootnote15 = 'Material Disclosures are defined in n.48 of Regulation Z, 12 CFR § 226.23(a)(3)(2004) (Westlaw).\ ' var WPFootnote16 = 'Aff. of Steve Aldrich in Supp. of Mot. for Summ. J., filed Sept. 8, 2009 (Docket No. 11),\ Attachment 2.\ ' var WPFootnote17 = 'These disclosures are required by 12 C.F.R. § 226.32 (2004) (Westlaw), but only when one of two\ conditions are found. First, the section 32 disclosures must be given when “[t]he annual percentage rate at\ consummation will exceed by more than 8 percentage points for first-lien loans, or by more than 10\ percentage points for subordinate-lien loans, the yield on Treasury securities having comparable periods of\ maturity to the loan maturity as of the fifteenth day of the month immediately preceding the month in which\ the application for the extension of credit is received by the creditor.” 12 C.F.R. § 226.32 (a)(1)(i). \ Boswell’s loan clearly didn’t fall under this provision, as because its annual percentage rate was 5.84529%. \ The second condition requiring section 32 disclosures is when “[t]he total points and fees payable by the\ consumer at or before loan closing will exceed the greater of 8 percent of the total loan amount, or $400.” \ 12 C.F.R. § 226.32(a)(1)(ii). In this loan transaction, Boswell paid no points or fees to Residential. See\ Plaintiff’s Answer, filed Oct. 10, 2009 (Docket No. 21), Ex.