Menu 9 ABR 396
[…] The debtor filed a first amended disclosure statement and first amended plan on January 27, 2010, 4   followed by a second amended plan and disclosure statement on

TOP     9 ABR 397 
April 14, 2010. 5   The debtor filed revised exhibits to the second amended disclosure statement and proposed revisions to the second amended disclosure statement On May 7, 2010. 6   All of these amendments were made by the debtor voluntarily and without any court imposed deadlines. There is no basis for conversion of this case under 11 U.S.C. § 1112(b)(4)(J).

FNBA also seeks conversion due to “continuing loss to or diminution of the estate and the absence of a reasonable likelihood of rehabilitation.” 7   The burden of establishing grounds for conversion or dismissal of a chapter 11 case is on the party seeking such relief. 8   Here, FNBA has offered conclusory allegations of counsel for the proposition that the debtor is losing money.