In re: Case No. A93-00889-DMD | ) |   |
[…] 9. equitable subordination to subordinated debenture holders - 11 U.S.C. § 510(c)(1);
10. equitable subordination as to general creditors;
11. equitable subordination as to all post-petition creditors; and
12. for recovery of the plaintiff's costs and expenses in connection with the disposition of NBA's collateral, pursuant to 11 U.S.C. § 506(c).
[T]he necessity of an immediate hearing to authorize the debtor's use of cash collateral or borrowing does not excuse a careful consideration of the continued propriety of such actions at a later date. In the legislative history accompanying section 102(1), which defines notice and hearing as that which "is appropriate in the particular circumstances," Congress acknowledged that "[i]n very limited emergency circumstances, there will be insufficient time for a hearing to be commenced before an action must be taken. The action sought to be taken may be taken if authorized by the court at an ex parte hearing of which a record is made in open court. A full hearing after the fact will be available in such an instance." 124 Cong. Rec. 33,993 (1978). See 2 Collier on Bankruptcy ¶ 102.02 at 102-6 (15th Ed. 1984).Center Wholesale, 759 F.2d at 1449, n.21 (emphasis in original). Unlike Center Wholesale, in the instant case "a full hearing after the fact" was made available to creditors.