Menu 9 ABR 83
[…] A final payment to the trustee is to be made on January 1, 2014, in such an amount as is necessary to pay all allowed general unsecured claims in full, with 6.5 % interest from the date the petition was filed.

11 U.S.C. § 1225 sets out several factors a bankruptcy court must consider in determining whether a chapter 12 plan should be confirmed. One of those factors is that the plan be "proposed in good faith and not by any means forbidden by law." 10   The Sines have proposed a full payment plan and their sincere intentions to perform under its terms are not in doubt. However, sincere intentions alone cannot carry a plan to confirmation.